Kristi Anderson
Paraeducator
(712) 852-2892
Danielle Auten
Preschool
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Diana Ayers
Nutrition Director
Support Staff
(712) 852-2966
Deb Benjamin
HS English
High School
(712) 852-2966
Todd Benjamin
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
712-852-2966
Julie Bird
Paraeducator/Transportation
712-852-2966
Tyler Bjustrom
Elementary Principal
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Whitney Bjustrom
Elementary/MS Art
(712) 852 4485
Diane Brennan
Library Associate
High School
712-852-2966
Sarah Brugman
MS Reading/Language Arts
Middle School
(712) 852-2892
Allyson Bruhn
MS Language Arts/Specials
Middle School
(712) 852-2892
BJ Buhrow
MS Administrative Assistant/Paraeducator
(712) 852-2892
Alexis Carlson
5th/6th Music
Middle School
(712) 852 2892
Sophie Carlson
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
712-852-4485
Lisa Chapman
Business Manager
Support Staff
(712) 852-3201
Amber Christensen
Paraeducator/Technology
(712) 852-2966
Tracie Christensen
5-12 Principal
(712) 852-2892
Erin Cogdill
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
712-852-4485
Dawn Daniels
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
712-852-4485
Nacole Darling
Paraeducator
712-852-4485
Sheryl Darling
Nurse
(712) 852-2966
Sueanne Deitering
Kindergarten Readiness
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
David Dow
HS Math
High School
(712) 852 2892
Julie Dunlap
High School Adminstrative Assistant
High School
(712) 852-2966
Mike Dunlap
HS PE
High School
(712) 852-2966
Anny Fiene
1st Grade
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Chad Francis
HS Science
High School
(712) 852-2966
Kate Francis
MS & Elementary Counselor
Middle School
(712) 852-2892
Sheri Freeman
West Elementary Administrative Assistant/Paraeducator
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Bill Geelan
3rd Grade
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
JaDee Gloede
Librarian
Support Staff
(712) 852-2892
Devin Goodchild
Paraeducator
(712) 852-2892
Tammi Griffin
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
712-852-2966
Tom Griffin
Facilities Director
Support Staff
(712) 852-2892
Laura Gustafson
Elementary/7th & 8th Music
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Amanda Haack
Administrative Assistant and AD Assistant
(712) 852-2966
Darren Hanna
Superintendent
Administration
(712) 852-3201
Brett Hansen
MS Social Studies/Computers
Middle School
(712) 852-2892
Laura Harris
Paraeducator
712-852-4485
Robin Hauswirth
5th Grade Teacher
Middle School
(712) 852-2892
Kim Heddinger
HS Paraeducator
712-852-2966
Kelly Herrig
HS Business
High School
(712) 852-2966
Dan Hewitt
HS/MS Art
(712)852-2966
Scott Higgins
HS Special Education
High School
(712) 852 2966
Cheryl Hinners
School Nurse
Support Staff
(712) 852-4485
Leslie Hofstad
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
712-852-4485
Jason Holt
Industrial Technology
High School
(712) 852 2966
Shaylee Horst
Paraeducator
(712) 852-2892
Renee Iverson
Elementary Special Education
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Mary Ellen Jackson
2nd Grade
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Tami Jensen
Kindergarten
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Kelly Josephson
HS English/Instructional Coach
High School
(712) 852-2966
Jessica Joyce
Paraeducator
712-852-2966
Holly Keenan
HS Math
High School
(712) 852-2966
Patty Kelly
English Language Learner/Title 1
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Arik Kerr
HS Social Studies
High School
(712) 852-2966
Beth King
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
712-852-4485
Kelly Klaus
1st Grade
(712) 852-4485
Mark Klaus
HS Social Studies
High School
(712) 852-2892
Kenzie Lammers
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
712-852-4485
Kimberly Link
K-4 Special Education Teacher
(712) 852-4485
Amanda Luke
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
712-852-2966
Jeannie Maaland
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
712-852-4485
Kari Mammen
Paraeducator
712-852-2892
Jan McCombs
Para/Sp Ed Transportation
West Elementary
712-852-4485
Ellen Meerdink
HS Spanish
High School
(712) 852 2966
Kari Menefee
MS Special Education
Middle School
(712) 852-2892
April Moffitt
HS/MS Family & Consumer Science (FCS)
High School
(712) 852-2966
Charla Montag
Paraeducator
(712) 852-2966
Marcia Morse
HS Spanish
High School
(712) 852-2966
Shalene Naig
HS Special Education
High School
(712) 852-2966
Elizabeth Naviaux
MS Special Education
Middle School
(712) 852 2892
Mary O'Connell
HS Band
High School
(712) 852-2966
Kristie Olson
HS At Risk
(712) 852-2966
Madison Olson
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
712-852-2966
Randy Olson
Title 1 Teacher
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Kim Opheim
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
712-852-2966
Cindy Poeppe
Paraeducator
(712) 852-4485
Molly Rodemeyer
Preschool
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Tim Rodemeyer
5-12 Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Administration
(712) 852-2966
Brandt Roskens
HS/MS Vocal
High School
(712) 852 2966
Sue Rouse
High School Administrative Assistant
High School
(712) 852-2966
David Rubis
HS Special Education
(712) 852 2966
Darca Saxton
K-12 Extended Learning Coordinator\K-8 Extended Learning Teacher
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Jill Schany
EXL & HS English
High School
(712) 852-2966
Joe Schany
Paraeducator
(712) 852-2892
Kari Schany
2nd Grade
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Liz Schany
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
712-852-4485
Katelyn Schmitt
3rd Grade
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Madison Schoening
MS Science & Math
Middle School
(712) 852 2892
Jadyn Schutjer
HS Counselor
High School
(712) 852-2966
Jodi Shirk
Preschool
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Erin Siefken
MS Reading
Middle School
(712) 852-2892
Dawn Siemers
West Elementary Administrative Assistant
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Ashley Stein
1st Grade Teacher
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Sara Straw
Instructional Coach
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Angie Strohman
MS Administrative Assistant
(712) 852-2892
Kelly Swanson
MS Math & Science
Middle School
(712) 852-2892
Tim Swanson
4th Grade
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Jen Thayer
MS Language Arts
Middle School
(712) 852-2892
Amy Thompson
Kindergarten
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Cindy Thompson
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
712-852-4485
Ben Thomsen
K-6 PE & HS Health
West Elementary
(712)852-4485
Tiffany Tomlin
HS Ag/FFA
High School
(712) 852 2966
Heather Trembly
Paraeducator
712-852-4485
Ali Weir
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
712-852-4485
Shelly White
Paraeducator
Paraeducator
712-852-2966
Jeremy Zeigler
4th Grade
West Elementary
(712)852-4485